Local Lodges

of the

Georgia FOP

 

  = Active

 

Lodge #
Charter Date
Name of Lodge
City/County
1
1954
Augusta
Augusta
2
11/11/1959
Albany

Albany

3
09/16/1964
Sparky O'Cain
Macon
4
03/03/1966
Southside
Clayton County
5
05/09/1966
Waycross
Waycross
6
04/28/1968
Middle Georgia
Peach County
7
05/??/1968
Frank W. Mobley
Savannah
8
12/14/1968
Atlanta
Atlanta
9
10/22/1969
Karl F. Eidam
Columbus
10
01/03/1970
William E. Peacock
Dekalb County
11
04/08/1970
Griffin
Griffin/Spalding
12
07/13/1970
East Point/Atlanta
East Point/Atlanta
13
08/03/1970
Kermit C. Sanders
Cobb County
14
09/20/1970
Rome
Rome/Floyd
15
01/15/1971
Gainesville
Gainesville
16
01/19/1971
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald
17
08/30/1971
Otis Newman
Villa Rica
18
09/03/1971
J. W. McLarty
Douglas County
19
09/21/1971
Eugene Ellis
Millegeville
20
05/21/1972
Wayne County
Wayne County
21
06/26/1972
Douglas/Coffee County
Douglas/Coffee County
22
09/15/1972
Raymond D.  Jackson

LaGrange

23
01/31/1973
College Park/Clayton County
College Park/Clayton County
24
03/22/1973
L. D. Dismuke
Oscilla
25
05/30/1973
Thomas County
Thomas County
26
09/10/1973
Athens
Athens
27
10/06/1973
Golden Isles
Brunswick/Glynn County
28
03/25/1974
Theodore Austin
Newnan/Coweta County
29
11/24/1974
J. B. Shipp
Paulding County
30
02/01/1975
Ellijay
Ellijay/Gilmer County
31
03/16/1975
Eugene Barge
College Park
32
03/24/1975
South Fulton County
Fulton County
33
03/30/1975
Washington County
Washington County
34
04/12/1975
Cartersville
Cartersville
35
04/24/1975
Carrollton/Carroll County
Carrollton/Carrol County
36
09/06/1975
Tifton
Tifton/Tift County
37
09/07/1975
Glynn County
Glynn County
38
02/15/1976
Valdosta
Valdosta
39
05/26/1976
Gordon Robinson
Augusta
40
07/27/1976
Clarke County
Clarke County
41
08/11/1976
Gainesville/Hall County
Gainesville/Hall County
42
08/22/1976
Henry County
Henry County
43
09/28/1976
Northeast Mountain
Toccoa
44
03/19/1977
Calhoun
Calhoun
45
04/29/1977
Alto
Alto
46
08/22/1977
Buford Correctional
Buford
47
01/10/1978
Houston County
Warner Robbins
48
02/21/1978
Americus/Sumter County
Americus/Sumter County
49
03/25/1978
Pickens County
Pickens County
50
03/28/1978
Cordele/Crisp County

Cordele/Crisp County

 51
 06/24/1978
Manchester
Manchester
52
?
?
?
53
08/09/1978
Lamar County
Barnesville
54
08/22/1978
Baxter Shavers
Rossville
55
02/23/1979
Jesup/Wayne County
Jesup/Wayne County
56
09/29/1979
Dubin
Dubin
57
10/24/1979
Preston Ard
Thomaston
58
01/12/1980
Decatur
Decatur
59
01/07/1980
Dalton Burnam
Eastman/Dodge County
60
08/29/1980
Michael E. Erchison
Monroe County
61
12/11/1980
Liberty County
Liberty County
62
01/31/1981
Camden County
Camden County
63
08/07/1982
David C. Evans
Atlanta/Fulton County
64
04/04/1984
Fulton County
Fulton County
65
11/26/1984
Allatoona
Canton/Cherokee County
66
12/05/1984
Gravitt Everett Davis
Gwinnett County
67
05/22/1985
Fayette County
Fayette County
68
07/10/1985
Griffin/Spalding County
Griffin/Spalding County
69
10/10/1985
Conyers/Rockdale County
Rockdale County
70
11/16/1985
Harrelson County
Harrelson County
71
01/16/1986
Waco - Kaolin
Washington County
72
04/23/1986
Americus/Sumter County
Americus/Sumter County
73
?
?
?
74
11/17/1986
Chamblee - Doraville
Dekalb County
75
09/02/1986
Forest Park
Forest Park
76
02/10/1987
Newnan/Coweta County
Newnan/Coweta County
77
08/29/1988
Appalachian
Ellijay/Gilmer County
78
09/01/1988
Moss/Davenport
Cedartown/Polk County
79
11/18/1988
West Fayette County
Fayette County
80
02/17/1989
St. Marys
St. Marys
81
04/06/1990
Ricky Hudson
Firzgerald
82
12/03/1991 
 Sgt. D.P. Land Memorial
Cumming
83
01/13/1992
Ogeechee
Statesboro
84
01/27/1992
Jackson County
Jackson County
85
01/09/1993
Northside
Alpharetta
86
03/22/1993
Lookout Mountain
Trenton/Dade County
87
06/11/1993
Habersham County
Habersham County
88
11/11/1994
Toombs Circuit
Toombs County
89
05/27/1995
Athens/Clark County
Athens/Clark County
90
05/11/1995
Conasauga
Whitfield County
91
03/27/1996
Winder-Barrow County
Winder-Barrow County
92
02/11/1997
Appalachian
Ellijay/Gilmer County
93
05/12/1997
Daddy Banks
Statewide
94
10/09/1997
Michael Etchinson
Walton County
95
09/21/1998
Henry County
Henry County
96
05/25/2000
Coosa Valley
Rome/Floyd County
97
12/12/2000
Clayton County
Clayton County
98
11/04/2002
Houston County
Houston County
99
05/03/2005
Baxter Shavers
Ringgold
100
10/28/2005
Georgia Trooper
Statewide
 101
02/01/2006 
Emerald City
Laurens County
102
02/20/2006
Corrections
Statewide
103
03/30/2006
GBI
Statewide
104
05/20/2006
Georgia Ranger
Statewide
105
02/28/2007
North East Georgia
North East Georgia
106
07/17/2008
Parole
Statewide
107
05/28/2009
Lotts Jones McCowan
Rockmart
108
12/14/2009
Conasauga
Dalton
109
02/12/2013
Dennis Herring Memorial
St. Marys
110
01/02/2014
APD
Atlanta
111
08/16/2017
Fannin County Sheriff's
Fannin County
112
04/21/2018
North Ga. Mountains
113
04/24/2018
Kristen Hearne Memorial
Cedartown/Polk County